MÔJ KOŠÍK
Môj košík je prázdny

Média konvertory

Singlmód

Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
Kód tovaru: L11223
Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
33,71 EUR40,45 EUR0 %
Ethernet media converter TP-LINK MC110CS allows to change electrical signals (Ethernet data stream) coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via two single-mode fibers.
Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
General view

Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
Front view
Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
Rear view
Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
The included AC/DC adapter
Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
View of the packaging

  • 1 x Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Mbps (RJ-45)
  • long range - 20 km
  • auto MDI/MDI-X (TX port)
  • transmission via two single-mode fibers
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • easy installation (plug and play)
  • power supply included
TP-LINK MC110CS is reliable media converter enabling the transmission of Fast Ethernet data stream in two single-mode optical fibers at distances up to 20 km. The media converter has two SC connectors used to transmit (TX) and receive (RX) the signal. The optical signals are transmitted and received in the second transmission window (1310 nm).
TP-LINK devices have MDI/MDIX auto detection feature and automatically find and set the fastest connection speed and mode. "Store and forward" mechanism allows to verify the received data using checksum function.
TP-LINK media converters are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x standards. Their installation is very simple thanks to "Plug and Play" feature. The LED indicators show current operating status.

Specifications:
NameEthernet media converter TP-LINK MC110CS
CodeL11223
Standards
IEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEE 802.3x
Transmission modes
Half/Full Duplex Flow Control
Interfaces1x100BASE-T UTP 5, 5e (max. 100  m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω (max. 100m)
2x100BASE-FXSingle-mode
LED indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Certificates
FCC, CE
Transmission window [nm]1310
Range [km]20
Power230 VAC / 9 VDC
Dimensions [mm]94.5x73x27
Operating temperature [º]0-40

 

NOTICE!! It is not allowed to look directly at the fiber port when the device is plugged. The radiation invisible for the human eye can damage the retina!
Why to choose fiber optics:
  • possibility of sending signal over long distances (low attenuation of optical fibers - e.g. for the wavelength of 1550 nm the attenuation is about 0.2 dB per kilometer, which means that the signal can be sent at a distance of 200 km - without regeneration)
  • high-volume information transfer via single fiber
  • resistance to electromagnetic interference
  • resistance to weather conditions (humidity, electrostatic discharges and others)
  • no tapping possibility
  • low weight and small dimensions
TP-LINK media converters are widely used for the transmission of Ethernet signals over long distances and in areas exposed to harsh weather conditions. Optical fibers provide full electrical insulation and resistance to electromagnetic interference. TP-LINK Ethernet media converters are primarily used to connect building LANs (e.g. of scattered buildings of one corporation). Below there is a sample application of that converters.
Ethernet Media Converter ULTIMODE M-023M (two multimode fibers up to 2 km)
Example application of TP-LINK media converter
Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
33,71 EUR40,45 EUR0 %
 
Ethernet Media Converter: TP-LINK MC110CS (single-mode, 100Mb/s, SC, 20km)
Kód tovaru: L11223
DOKONČI
KNIŽNICA SEKCIE
NOVINKY V KNIŽNICI
PREČÍTAJTE SI