MÔJ KOŠÍK
Môj košík je prázdny

Vyradený tovar

Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-01S
(1 x SC, 62.5/125)
Kód tovaru: L3501
Tovar bol stiahnutý z ponuky
ULTIMODE PG-01S is a section of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with SC connector.
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-01S<br />(1 x SC, 62.5/125)
View of the pigtail
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-01S<br />(1 x SC, 62.5/125)
View of the SC connector
Distinguishing features:
  • connector: SC
  • optical fiber: multimode
  • length: 1 m
  • low insertion loss
The pigtail ULTIMODE PG-01S is a section of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with SC connector. SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
ULTIMODE pigtails are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).

The multimode optical fiber used in the pigtails is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D recommendations. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 3.5 dB/km for 850 nm, and 1.5 dB/km for 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PG-01S
Code:L3501
Length:1 m
Fiber:1 x multimode, 62.5/125
Connector:SC
Insertion loss:< 0.25 dB

 

Tovar bol stiahnutý z ponuky
 
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-01S
(1 x SC, 62.5/125)
Kód tovaru: L3501