MÔJ KOŠÍK
Môj košík je prázdny

Redukcie

Singlmód

Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-513S (SC to FC)
Kód tovaru: L4213
Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
1,89 EUR2,27 EUR0 %
Záruka - 24 mesiacov
Single-mode adaptér MultiMode A-513S umožňuje pripojenie (mechanický spoj) dvoch optických vlákien zakončených SC a FC konektormi.
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-513S (SC to FC)
View of the adapter
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-513S (SC to FC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for SC to FC connection
  • for single-mode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-513S enables connection (mechanical splice) of two optical fibers terminated with SC and FC connectors. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC and FC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements. SC connectors feature simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule). FC connectors have threaded connection that ensures mechanical isolation of the ferrule and fiber.

Name:ULTIMODE A-513S
Code:L4213
Fiber type:single-mode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:SCFC

 

Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
1,89 EUR2,27 EUR0 %
 
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-513S (SC to FC)
Kód tovaru: L4213