Kód tovaru: L32111R
€2.80
Cena s DPH Zľava Počet Platnosť
€2.80 0 % od 1 ks.
K dispozícii

Záruka

3-ročná záruka.

Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

The ULTIMODE PC-511S1 patch cable is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 metre and diameter of 2 mm. The cable is terminated with one SC/PC connector on both sides. The SC connectors are currently the most popular connectors due to the simple snap-in engagement, rectangular cross-section enabling dense packing of the connectors on a panel, the plastic structure (except for the ferrule, of course).
Red patch cable. Available also in colours: blue L32111B and green L32111G. Color patch cables allow for neat fiber optic connections in cabinets, boxes and distribution frames.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode fiber used in the G.657A1 standard has a bending radius that is smaller than in the G.652D standard. Therefore pigatils and patch cables with such fibers are better for systems with limited space (lower risk of fiber damage).
Key features:
  • connectors: 1x SC/PC - 1x SC/PC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
  • length: 1 m
  • diameter: 2 mm
  • low loss
  • color: red

Technické dáta

Product type Patchcord
type Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/UPC
Connector type B SC/UPC
Connectors SC/UPC – SC/UPC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-511S1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B)