Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

The PC-511D2 patch cable is includes two a single-mode fiber optic cables with a length of 5 metres. The cable is terminated with two SC connectors on both sides. The SC are currently the most popular connectors due to the simple snap-in engagement, rectangular cross-section enabling dense packing of the connectors on a panel, the plastic structure (except for the ferrule, of course).
Key features:
  • connectors: 2x SC - 2x SC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
  • length - 5 m
  • low insertion loss

Technické dáta

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/UPC
Connector type B SC/UPC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-511D2
Length m 5
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)