Kód tovaru: L34271C
€5.49
Cena s DPH Zľava Počet Platnosť
€5.49 0 % od 1 ks.
Dočasne nedostupné

Záruka

3-ročná záruka.

Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

Set containing 4 SC/APC pigtails, 1 m long, in the following colors: aqua, black, orange, pink.
Sets of colorful Ultimode pigtails enable aesthetic termination of fiber optic tracts. Colors can be used to quickly identify individual connections in large distribution frames (no need to use a visual fault locator to identify a fiber requiring re-welding) or to identify signals and services in a given fiber (e.g. camera no. 1, camera no. 2, etc.).
The set includes 4 PG-271C-1 pigtails, 1 meter long, terminated with an SC/APC connector. Colors: aqua, black, orange, pink. Under other items you can find pigtails in other colors (12 colors in total): L34271A (red, green, blue, yellow) and L34271B (white, gray, brown, purple).
ULTIMODE pigtails are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016) recommendation.
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Connactors grades - return loss (RL) accorfing to IEC 61300-3-6
Grade Return loss (RL) [dB]
1 > 60 (mated), > 55 (unmated)
2 > 45
3 > 35
4 > 26
Pigtail type "easy strip" - stripping the 900 μm coating is very easy. Just cut the coating anywhere you want, then slide it off the fiber. LSZH halogen-free coating (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).
Key features:
  • 4 pieces of pigtails
  • Colors: aqua, black, orange, pink
  • SC/APC connector
  • Length - 1m
  • Single mode fiber G.657.A1
  • Length - 1m
  • LSZH coating
  • Attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B)
  • Reflection loss > 60 dB (Grade 1)

Technické dáta

Product type Pigtail
type Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/APC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Brand ULTIMODE
Name
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)
Number of pigtails in the set 4
Color aqua, Black, orange, pink