Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

The sets of colorful Ultimode pigtails enable aesthetic termination of fiber optic paths. Colors can be used for quick identification of individual connections in large distribution frames (no need to use a visual fault locator to identify the fiber that requires repeated splicing) or to identify signals and services in a given fiber (e.g. camera 1, camera 2, etc.).
The set includes four 1 meter long PG-55S1 pigtails, terminated with LC/UPC connectors. Colors: aqua, black, orange, pink. Pigtails in different colors (12 colors in total) are available under other product codes: L35551B (white, gray, brown, purple) and L35551A (red, green, blue, yellow).
ULTIMODE pigtails are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each pigtail passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode fiber used in the G.657A1 standard has a bending radius that is smaller than in the G.652D standard. Therefore pigatils and patch cables with such fibers are better for systems with limited space (lower risk of fiber damage).
Key features:
  • 4 pigtails
  • colors: aqua, black, orange, pink
  • one connector LC/UPC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657 A1)
  • length - 1m
  • low loss

Technické dáta

Product type Pigtail
type Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A LC/UPC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PG-55S1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)
Number of pigtails in the set 4
Color aqua, Black, orange, pink