MÔJ KOŠÍK
Môj košík je prázdny
 »  Optika  »  Merania  »  Meranie

Merania

Meranie

Optical Power Meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04
Kód tovaru: L5822
Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
167,00 EUR201,00 EUR0 %
Záruka - 24 mesiacov
Optical Power Meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04
Front view
Optical Power Meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04
View of the battery compartment and USB connector
Optical Power Meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04
The included accessories: AC charger, SC/APC adapter, resource CD-ROM,
USB cable, protective case, two AA rechargeable batteries
Optical power meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04 L5822 measures optical power loss in fiber networks based on multimode and single-mode fibers. The meter is calibrated to measure optical power at six wavelengths (nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625. A wide measuring range (-50...+26 dBm) and high accuracy (not worse than +/-5% / 10 nW) allow for precise control of any optical network. Aside from the direct measurements of the optical power (in mW and dBm), it is also possible to set 0 dB reference level.
The single optical port of the meter precisely measures all wavelengths. The device has the function auto switch off, protecting the batteries against accidental discharging, and the battery level indicator.
A particularly noteworthy function of the meter is automatic recognition of the wavelength of the connected light source and measure of its power. The meter memory can save up to 999 measurements, which can then be easily exported to a PC via the built-in USB port. The application offered by the manufacturer allow for the generation of measurement reports that can be exported to a .csv file.
A measurement report
View of the app window with measurements
Key features
  • device calibrated for the following wavelengths [nm]: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625;
  • InGaAS detector;
  • measurements of absolute optical power levels in dBm/milliwatts or relative levels with respect to a reference level in dB;
  • measuring range: -50...+26 dBm (1550 nm), resolution of 0.01 dB, measurement error ±5% ±10nW;
  • powered from two AA rechargeable batteries, charged from the included AC charger;
  • AUTO-OFF function;
  • memory of 999 measurements, communication with a PC via USB interface;
  • PC application;
  • easy to read, large backlit screen;
  • set of accessories, including protective carrying case.
The meter is dedicated for cooperation with optical laser source GRANDWAY FHS1D02 L5825.
Proper positioning of the FC/PC plug.
The guide of the plug fits into the groove on the socket.
Specifications
ModelGrandway FHP1B04
Code
 L5822
Operating wavelengths
850 nm
1300 nm
1310 nm
1490 nm
1550 nm
1625 nm
DetectorInGaAs
Measuring range
-50...+26 dBm (@1550nm)
ConnectorsFC/PC, SC/PC (changeable, with 2.5 mm ferrule)
Accuracy±5%, ±10nW
Operating temperature -10°C...+50°C
Storage temperature-20°C...+70°C
Dimensions160 x 76 x 45 mm mm
Weight270 g
Power2x AA 1.2 V rechargeable battery

 

Notice: the included PC application is not fully compatible with Windows 10 OS. In the case of any problem with the app, please run it on a PC with a previous Windows system.
Bez DPHCena s DPHZľavaPlatnosť  
167,00 EUR201,00 EUR0 %
 
Optical Power Meter GRANDWAY FHP2B04
Kód tovaru: L5822