Single-mode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-515D (2xSC-2xLC, 9/125)

Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

Patch kábel ULTIMODE PC-515D sa skladá z dvoch 1,5 m dlhých sinle-mode káblov zakončených na jednej strane SC/PC konektormi a LC/PC konektormi na strane druhej.
Single-mode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-515D (2xSC-2xLC, 9/125)
Náhľad patch kábla
Single-mode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-515D (2xSC-2xLC, 9/125)
Náhľad konektorov
Distinguishing features:
  • konektory: 2x SC - 2x LC
  • dva single-mode vlákna (G.652.D)
  • dĺžka: 1.5 m
  • nízka strata
Patch kábel ULTIMODE PC-515D sa skladá z dvoch 1,5 m dlhých sinle-mode káblov zakončených na jednej strane SC/PC konektormi a LC/PC konektormi na strane druhej. LC konektory môžu byť nahustené na paneloch optických zariadení, SC konektory sú stále najpopulárnejšie optické konektory.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode optical fiber with low water peak used in the patch cords is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with low water peak can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.
Specifications:
Názov: ULTIMODE PC-515D
Kód: L3415
Dĺžka: 1.5 m
Typ vlákna: 2x single-mode. 9/125
Konektory: SC (A1) SC (A2) LC (B1) LC (B2)
Vstupný útlm [dB]: < 0.25 < 0.25 < 0.25 < 0.25
Spätný útlm [dB]: > 50 > 50 > 50 > 50

 

Technické dáta

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/UPC
Connector type B LC/UPC
Connectors SC/UPC – LC/UPC
Fiber standard G.652D
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-515D
Length m
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)