Single-mode Pigtail PG-54S (FC, 1m G.652D)

Kód tovaru: L3554
€1.55
Cena s DPH Zľava Počet Platnosť
€1.55 0 % od 1 ks.
K dispozícii
Pigtail PG-54S je časť single-mode optického kábla s dĺžkou 1 meter zakončený na jednej strane FC konektorom.

Záruka

3-ročná záruka.

Podpora

Máš otázky alebo úvahy?

Detaily

Pigtail PG-54S je časť single-mode optického kábla s dĺžkou 1 meter zakončený na jednej strane FC konektorom.
The single-mode optical fiber with reduced peak water used in the pigtails is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with reduced peak water can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.
Key features
  • konektor: FC
  • optické vlákno: single-mode (G.652.D)
  • dĺžka: 1 m
  • nízky vstupný útlm

Technické dáta

Product type Pigtail
type Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A FC/UPC
Fiber standard G.652D
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PG-54S
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)